CAMELOT

SEP 9 - OCT 2, 2016

DIRECTION

Direction by Jennifer Schmidt
Assistant Direction by Pam Johnson
Choreography by Heather Allen
Stage Management by Kari Tuthill
 

CAST

Arthur: Mike Musick

Guenevere: Catherine Squibb

Lancelot: Joe Gumina

Mordred: Lucas Schmidt

Sir Pellinore: Derek Smithpeters

Sir Dinadan: Corey Tickles

Sir Sagramore: Austin Bird

Merlyn/Sir Lionel: Shawn Hale

Morgan Le Fey: Lindy Ley

Lady Anne: Janette Gaines

Squire Dap: Jordan Click

Tom of Warwick: Rhett Carver

Nimue: Brittany Whitson

 

Ensemble

Sir Guilliam: Alex Hennage

Sir Colgrevance: Mike D’Avella

Sir Bliant: Samuel Harrod

Sir Castor: Stephen Cradic

Sir Clarius: Dominic Peterson

Lady Catherine: Heather Allen

Lady Sybil: Lorianne Carver

Lady Jane: Tara White

Lady Cecelia: Suzanne Cook

Lady Marcella: Pam Johnson

Lady Rose: Michelle Weintre

Lady Isabella: Summer Boothe

Lady Clarice: Caroline Garber

Lady Julianna: Brooklyn DeFreece

Herald Gilbert: Katrina Johnson

Herald Henry: Molly Gaines

Page William: Sarah Grace Cook

Page Luke: Ashton D’Avella

Lord Donahue: Don Squibb

image.png
B_412.jpg
B_314.jpg

THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

OCT 21 - NOV 6

DIRECTION & DESIGN

Director – Janette Gaines

Stage Manager – Summer Booth

Light Design – Karen Elb

Light Operator – Dominic Peterson

Sound Design – Janette Gaines

Sound Operator – Natalie Justice

Set Design – Janette Gaines

Set Artists -- Marcia Ross  & Derek Smithpeters

Set Builders – Karen Elb, Derek Smithpeters, Adam Honeycutt

Costumer – Shirley Stelzer

Assistant Costumer -- Michelle Weintre

CAST

Ichabod Crane – Lucas Schmidt

Brom Bones (Van Ripper) – Derek Smithpeters

Katrina Van Tassel– Heather Allen

Male Ensemble:  Van Tassel – Adam Honeycutt

Male Ensemble:  Peter – Christopher Ward

Female Ensemble:  Judith – Tara White

Female Ensemble:  Kari Tuthill

SH1.jpg
SH3.jpg
SH2.jpg

ELF JR.

DEC 8 - DEC 18, 2016

DIRECTION

Direction by Lucas Schmidt and Katelyn Yarbrough
Musical Direction by Jennifer Ross and Lucas Schmidt
Stage Management by Dominic Peterson
 

CAST

Buddy the Elf - Andrew Duncan
Jovie - Madelyn Goward
Walter Hobbs - Alex Vanburen
Emily Hobbs - Trinity Dixon
Michael Hobbs - Holden Reid
Santa Claus - Cameron Felton
Mr. Greenway - Elliott Childress
Macy’s Manager - Clarissa Gray
Deb - Andrea Smith
Chadwick - Isaiah Johnson
Matthews - Stephen Cradic

ENSEMBLE
Abigail Anderson, Lucas Boyle, Taylor Boyle, Vanessa Bushell, Olivia Chaffin, Abigail Chapman, Grace Duncan, Brianna Fee,
Macie Green, Henry Hammonds, Jack Johns, JJ Lane, Makayla Lane, Kayla Mangiacotti, Mandy Mangiacotti, Madiaon Mcclelland, Rhiley Morelock, Briley Rowe, Addison Smith, Meridith Smith, Sergio Vidrio, Sophia Wabshall, Makena Watkins, Emma Wolfe

Elf 4.jpg
Elf 2.jpg
Elf 3.jpg

KISS ME, KATE

January 27 - February 12, 2017

DIRECTION

Direction by Jennifer Ross
Assistant Direction by Jules Corriere
Choreography by Heather Allen and Lindy Ley
Stage Management by Josh Baldwin
 

CAST

Lilli/Kate - Brittany Kyte Whitson
Fred/Petruchio - Joe Gumina
Lois Lane/Bianca - Heather Allen
Bill Calhoun/Lucentio - Christopher Ward
First Man - Derek Smithpeters
Second Man - Josh Baldwin
Riley/Horensio - Austin Bird
Dance Captain/Agnes - Jaclyn DiDonato
Phillip/Stagehand 2 - Ben Garber
Stagehand 3 - Shawn Hale
Hattie - Lindy Ley
Ralph - Jacob Maurer
Harry/Baptista - Paul McQuaid
Flynt/Gremio - Dominic Peterson
Pops - Don Squibb
General Howell - Corey Tickles
Wardrobe Lady - Kari Tuthill
Paul - Alex Vanburen
Padua/Waitress - Tara White

ENSEMBLE
Will Bishop, Summer Boothe, Brooklynn DeFreece, Caroline Garber, Madelyn Goward, Dakota Reynolds,
Jessica Shelton, Connie Taylor, Michelle Weintre, Heather Whalen

KMK website without watermark.jpg
kiss+me+kate+website+3.jpg
kiss me kate website 4.jpg

YOU CAN’T TAKE IT WITH YOU

March 2 - 12

DIRECTION

Direction by Karen Elb
Assistant Direction by Adam Honeycutt
Stage Management by Adam Honeycutt
 

CAST

Alice Sycamore - Catherine Squibb
Tony Kirby - Austin Wingate
Martin Vanderhof - Richard Lura
Penny Sycamore - Kari Tuthill
Paul Sycamore - Brent Edwards
Mr. Kirby - Shawn Hale
Mrs. Kirby - Michelle Weintre
Essie - Lindy Ley
Rheba - Tara White
Mr. De Pinna - Ron Peters
Ed - Matt Elb
Donald - Andy Cobble
Henderson/Jim - Dominic Peterson
Boris Kolenkhov - Paul McQuaid
Gay Wellington - Summer Boothe
The Man - Adam Honeycutt
Mac - Sean Read
Olga - Danielle Smith

YCTIWY website.jpg
YCTIWY 1.jpg.jpg
YCTIWY website 2.jpg

SISTER ACT

MARCH 31 - APRIL 23

DIRECTION

Direction by Janette Gaines
Assistant Direction by Austin Bird
Musical Direction by Jennifer Ross
Choreography by Brittany Kyte Whitson
Stage Management by AJ Rose
 

CAST

Deloris Van Cartier - Katelyn Yarbrough
Curtis - Joe Gumina
Mother Superior - Dawn Gentry
Eddie Souther - Corey Tickles
Altar Boy/Drag Queen - Matthew Anderson
Pablo - Austin Bird, Lucas Schmidt
Sister Mary Angelica - Janette Gaines
Sister Mary Robert - Brenna Greene
Joey - Shawn Hale
Ernie - Adam Honeycutt
Sister Mary Patrick - Shelly Mangiacotti
Cop/Cab Driver - Jacob Maurer
Monsignor 0’Hara - Mike Musick
Sister Mary Paul - AJ Rose
Sister Mary Ruth - Jennifer Ross, Krista Wharton
Sister Mary Martin-of-Tours - Sarah Sanders
Sister Mary Martha/Tina - Danielle Smith
Altar Boy/Bar Patron - DJ Smith
Sister Mary Maria/Michelle/TV Reporter - Catherine Squibb
Sister Mary Lazarus - Sharon Squibb
Sister Mary Theresa - Patricia Taylor
TJ - Chris Ward
Hooker/Bar Patron - Tara White

SA 1.jpg
website fav 8.jpg
Sister Act website.jpg

THE LITTLE PRINCESS

MAY 12 - 28

DIRECTION

Direction by Pam Johnson
Assistant Direction by Angie Hyche
Stage Management by Angie Hyche and Lindy Ley
 

CAST

Alice Sycamore - Catherine Squibb
Tony Kirby - Austin Wingate
Martin Vanderhof - Richard Lura
Penny Sycamore - Kari Tuthill
Paul Sycamore - Brent Edwards
Mr. Kirby - Shawn Hale
Mrs. Kirby - Michelle Weintre
Essie - Lindy Ley
Rheba - Tara White
Mr. De Pinna - Ron Peters
Ed - Matt Elb
Donald - Andy Cobble
Henderson/Jim - Dominic Peterson
Boris Kolenkhov - Paul McQuaid
Gay Wellington - Summer Boothe
The Man - Adam Honeycutt
Mac - Sean Read
Olga - Danielle Smith

TLP 6.jpg
TLP press.jpg
TLP 5 website.jpg

SOUTH PACIFIC

JUNE 23 - JULY 9

DIRECTION

Direction by Jennifer Ross
Assistant Direction by Tara White
Stage Management by Mike Musick and Dominic Peterson
 

CAST

Ensign Nellie Forbush - Lorrie Anderson
Emile De Becque - Joe Gumina
Ngana - Abby Raper
Jerome - Jack Johns
Henry - Sergio Vidrio
Bloody Mary - Ramona Squibb Bird
Liat - Brenna Greene
Bloody Mary’s Assistant - Trinity Dixon
Luther Billis - Corey Tickles
Abner - Don Squibb
Stewpot - Jacob Mauer
Professor - Shawn Hale
Lt. Joseph Cable - Lucas Schmidt
Captain George Brackett - Mike Musick
Cmdr. William Harbison - Joel VanEaton
Lt. Buzz Adams - Dominic Peterson
Yeoman Herbert Quale - Ryan Gray
Radio Operator Rob McCaffrey - Lucas Wilcox
Seabee Tom O’Brian - Matthew Anderson
Sgt. Kenneth Johnson - Christopher Ward
Seabee Richard West - Canyon Kindle
Seabee James Hayes - Cody Shivers
Ensign Dinah Murphy - Sierra Ford
Ensign Janet MacGregor - Dana Marie Seals
Ensign Sue Yeager - Lauren Anderson
Ensign Rita Adams - Ashley Light
Ensign Bonnie Callaway - Brenna Greene
Ensign Cora Macrae - Carson Musick
Ensign Connie Walewski - Sarah Sanders
Marcel - Daysha Collins

south pacific website 3.jpg
SP+site.jpg
SouthPacific website 2.jpg